GET IN TOUCH:

Telephone: +44 (0)208 859 5910

Email: youandme@innovare-design.com

7 Orangery Studios, 21 Orangery Lane, London SE9 1HN, UK

STAY IN TOUCH:

  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

Subscribe to our monthly digital retail design news

Insight_button.png

By signing up to the Innovare newsletter you agree to our Terms and Conditions, our Privacy Policy and our Cookie use.

© 2019 by Innovare

Website Privacy Policy
We respect your privacy. Any information you provide on this website is confidential. This website www.innovare-design.com complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679) when dealing with all data received from visitors to the site.

For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 the Data Controller is: 
Innovare Design Ltd 
7 Orangery Studios, 21 Orangery Lane, Eltham, London SE9 1HN

Applicability
This Policy applies only to your use of this website, which may contain links to other websites. We have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

About this website
Innovare Design Ltd provide interior and brand design services. The purpose of this website is to market those services.

Information we collect and process about individuals
We only store data that is necessary and relevant to the services provided by our company. Any processing of your data is only done to provide or perform the services you have requested.

We collect and process personal information from individuals who register on this website to receive marketing material i.e. our digital email newsletter ‘innovare insights’.

The information collected includes your name and email address together with other personal information you may provide at the time of registration for services we offer.

Data Protection Register
We only use your data for the purposes described in our entry on the Data Protection Register.

Why we collect your personal data
We need to collect some personal data from you so that we can provide you with the services you have requested by registering on this website or by signing a services contract with us. We will not collect any personal data that we do not need to provide these services to you.

What we do with your personal data
The most common uses of your personal data are:

-       Where we need to perform the contract between us.

-       Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

-       Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligations.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal ground for processing your personal data, other than in relation to sending marketing communications to you via email. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by emailing us at youandme@innovare-design.com

We will use the data you have provided to offer you our design services. We do not share the information you’ve given us with unaffiliated groups without your explicit permission. We may share some of your personal information with certain groups, e.g. affiliated third parties and contractors for the sole purpose of helping us provide our design services to you. These groups do not share your personal information or use it for any purpose other than as instructed by us.

When you give Innovare Design Ltd your personal information, we take steps to ensure that your information is treated securely. Whilst we strive to protect your personal information, Innovare Design Ltd cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us across the internet and you do so at your own risk. The safety and security of your information also depends on you.

Where your data is stored
The data that we collect from you via this website is stored on servers which are hosted in a secure location in England UK. We do not store or process individuals’ data outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”).

How long we will keep your personal data
Innovare Design Ltd retain any personal information you have provided through this website for as long as is needed to provide you with an appropriate level of service, or until you request that it is deleted. Even if we delete your personal information it may persist on back-up or archival media for legal, tax or regulatory reasons.

Our lawful basis for processing your personal data
When you send an enquiry through this website and we collect your personal data, our lawful basis for processing your data will be our “Legitimate Interest” to provide you with marketing material or design services that you have requested.

Your rights
Under certain circumstances, you have the rights under data protection laws to: 

-       Request access to your personal data

-       Request correction of your personal data.

-       Request erasure of your personal data.

-       Object to processing of your personal data.

-       Request restriction of processing your personal data.

-       Request transfer of your personal data.

-       Right to withdraw consent

If you believe that the personal data we hold about you is incorrect you have the right to request in writing a copy of this data, free of charge, and have it corrected, restricted or deleted. If you wish to complain about the way we handle your personal data you can contact us to have the matter investigated. If you are not satisfied with our response or you believe that we are not processing your personal data in accordance with the law you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office https://ico.org.uk/

Removal from list
You may remove your information from the registration list and opt out of future marketing communications from Innovare Design Ltd by sending an email to youandme@innovare-design.com. The subject line should contain only one word: REMOVE

Cookie Policy
A cookie is a small string of text that a website can send to your browser to store user information for the purposes of distinguishing your browser from a previous visitor by saving and remembering any preferences or passwords that may have been set while browsing that site. Currently this site uses (Google Analytics) cookies. You are free to refuse cookies from this website but this may prevent you accessing some parts of this site. Cookies do not store or pass any personal data from this website.

What information is automatically collected when you visit this site
When you browse on this site your e-mail address is not automatically collected but our server may automatically gather and store the following information about your visit:

1.    Your IP address.

2.    The type of browser and operating system used to access our site.

3.    The pages you visit.

4.    The date and time of your visit.

We analyse our website logs to constantly improve the value of the materials available on website. Our website logs are not personally identifiable, and we make no attempt to link them with the individuals who browse the site. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our website. An IP address only provides information about who your Internet service provider is. It cannot be used to personally identify you.

Data sharing, resale or disclosure of information
Innovare Design Ltd does not share, sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected at this site. Information collected through this website is used by Innovare Design Ltd to provide design services to businesses.

Contacting us about this website
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can contact:

Innovare Design Ltd 
7 Orangery Studios
21 Orangery Lane
Eltham, London SE9 1HN


Terms of Service and Terms and Conditions
General Terms & Conditions of sale for Design Services (PDF)